Leadership

Executive Committee

Chairman
John Baker
Thompson Engineering

1st Vice Chairman
Deepa Bhate
Building & Earth Sciences
2nd Vice Chairman
John Windle
Ard Contracting

Secretary
Mark Mattox
Robins & Morton

Treasurer
Tim Harrison
Harrison Construction

Past Chairman
Buddy Stewart
JESCO, Inc.

Central AL Advisor                       Birmingham Advisor
Pete Taylor                                   Evans Dunn
Standard Roofing                         Dunn Construction

West AL Advisor
Tim Harrison
Harrison Construction

Mid Gulf Advisor
Jeff Carrico
White-Spunner Construction
East AL Advisor                 Jason Goodgame
Goodgame Company





Board Members


Andrew Acker - Acker Electric

Will Aderholt - Warren Averett 

Ryan Austin - HPM

Beau Baggett  - Rob'T J. Baggett

Ryburn Bailey - Brawco, Inc.

Craig  Beatty - C. S. Beatty Construction, Inc.

Win Bishop - LBYD, Inc.

Joel Blackstock - Williams Blackstock Architects

Leland Busby - Eldeco, Inc.

Brad Condray - Comfort Systems Midsouth

Al Crosby - Crosby Electric Co., Inc.

Randall Curtis - Hoar Construction, LLC

Bill Davis - Rogers & Willard

Daniel Dillon - Rives Construction Co., Inc.

Robert Drew - McGriff, Seibels & Williams

Justin Drummond - Stone Building

Ryan Ferris - Jim Cooper Construction

Craig Fravert - Fravert Services, Inc.

Jay Grubbs - RA-LIN and Associates, Inc.

Matt Hall - M.J. Harris Construction Services

Allen Harris - Bailey-Harris Construction

Ed Hauser - Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC

Tim Hightower - Southern Carpet, Hardwood and Tile, Inc.

Melissa Horton - JESCO, Inc. 

Bill Kreis - JohnsonKreis Construction

Douglas Lee - Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC

Steve LeMay - Sherman Industries

Allen McCain - Bright Future Electric, LLC

Chris McGregor - Marathon Electrical Contractors, Inc.

Lynn McKelvey - McKelvey Mechanical

Joe Meads - Sain Associates, Inc.

Bart Moore - National Cement Company of Alabama

Daniel Murray - Murray Building Company, Inc.

Ben Patrick - BL Harbert International

Kirk Patterson - Patco Electrical Contractors, Inc.

Gary Phillips - Premier Service Company, Inc.

Oscar Price - Wallace, Jordan, Ratliff & Brandt, LLC

David Pugh - Bradley

Matt Rabren - Rabren General Contractor

Luke Remmert - Remmert & Company, Inc.

Richard Riley - Simpson Plastering, LLC

Drew Romans - Gray Construction

Robin Savage - Robins & Morton

Charlie Stevens - Thompson Tractor

Stephen Strickland - Caddell Construction Co. (DE), LLC

Matt Thompson - BL Harbert International

Ricky Turner - Turner Plumbing

Travis Tyler - McInnis Construction

Will Watson - Hoar Construction, LLC

Jonathan Watts - Selective Masonry, Inc

Gary West - G.A. West & Co. 


Connect With Us

Upcoming Events